2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Denis Menchov wins time trial ahead of Levi Leipheimer; Denis Menchov takes overall lead.

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            8.05
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              8.18
19 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                    8.23
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                            8.35
21 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                8.58
22 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                  9.26
23 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                               10.35
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                      10.52
25 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          11.23
26 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       11.29
27 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                     12.09
28 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                  12.19
29 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                              14.05
30 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                               14.19
31 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             15.07
32 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                             18.13
33 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                        18.18
34 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                      19.36
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                         21.38
36 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          22.01
37 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       22.53
38 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            23.39
39 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                          23.58
40 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 27.06
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                        27.49
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                   29.03
43 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                  31.30
44 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                   32.14
45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                            32.59
46 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                 34.01
47 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     34.16
48 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   34.28
49 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             35.32
50 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  36.11
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            39.38
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                               40.28
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                  42.54
54 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                      43.03
55 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               43.09
56 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      44.49
57 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                         45.37
58 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              45.47
59 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              45.59
60 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                           46.31
61 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                              46.32
62 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            47.05
63 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                   47.37
64 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 48.10
65 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                      48.36
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         50.42
67 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                          52.39
68 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                            52.50
69 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                              55.09
70 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              55.20
71 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            56.14
72 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                               56.47
73 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          57.00
74 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         57.09
75 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                               57.57
76 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         58.54
77 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             59.22
78 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                  1.02.48
79 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                               1.03.24
80 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        1.04.43
81 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                1.05.56
82 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     1.05.58
83 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                 1.11.17
84 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  1.11.19
85 Matthieu Sprick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment