2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Denis Menchov wins time trial ahead of Levi Leipheimer; Denis Menchov takes overall lead.

Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                    8.27
68 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  8.31
69 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                    
70 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                    8.36
71 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                              
72 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                    8.42
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                             8.43
74 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   8.45
75 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                    8.46
76 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                            8.49
77 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                               8.53
78 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                        9.00
79 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                                   9.03
80 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            9.04
81 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                              9.12
82 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                      9.18
83 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                                     
84 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                       9.19
85 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                      
86 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                           9.24
87 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                             
88 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                        9.25
89 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                    9.31
90 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         9.32
91 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                           9.33
92 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     9.34
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                          9.39
94 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                         9.42
95 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                          9.43
96 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                         
97 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  9.45
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                                    9.46
99 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                                 9.48
100 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                     9.57
101 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             10.02
102 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            10.03
103 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                           10.04
104 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             10.11
105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                      10.17
106 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   10.21
107 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                   10.22
108 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                      10.25
109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                     10.26
110 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                   10.28
111 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                     10.30
112 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               10.31
113 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                             10.34
114 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              10.36
115 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                        10.37
116 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        10.39
117 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                      10.40
118 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                           10.42
119 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                                   
120 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                    10.43
121 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                    
122 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                      10.44
123 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                      10.52
124 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  10.55
125 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 10.56
126 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 11.04
127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                         11.08
128 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                         11.09
129 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                   
130 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                                  
131 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                    11.14
132 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                     11.15
133 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                         11.16
134 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            11.19
135 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              11.20
136 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                  11.21
137 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   11.23
138

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment