2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/20/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Levi Leipheimer (Team Astana / Team Faded) after his crash. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Levi Leipheimer (Team Astana / Team Faded) after his crash. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Mark Cavendish (Team Columbia-Highroad) wins stage; Danilo Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Giocattoli          15.55
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            17.27
38 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                        17.39
39 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                          19.27
40 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                        20.26
41 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                  21.09
42 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 21.48
43 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                 23.10
44 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                            23.37
45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                   23.59
46 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                   24.34
47 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   28.09
48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             28.21
49 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  29.33
50 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                               32.02
51 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     32.09
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                  32.14
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            32.36
54 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                      34.50
55 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            35.40
56 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               35.43
57 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              36.15
58 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      36.45
59 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                         37.45
60 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              37.48
61 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                   39.32
62 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 39.33
63 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                           42.10
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                              43.37
65 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         44.34
66 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              45.44
67 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                               46.11
68 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                          47.01
69 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            47.03
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                      47.08
71 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         47.10
72 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                              47.26
73 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                            47.37
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          48.09
75 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                               50.41
76 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             51.24
77 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         53.01
78 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                 53.30
79 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                    55.57
80 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          56.01
81 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       59.41
82 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                1.00.10
83 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                1.01.10
84 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                 1.01.57
85 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                1.02.31
86 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  1.03.07
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         1.03.33
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.04.09
89 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                1.04.41
90 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.05.49
91 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             1.06.32
92 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     1.06.57
93 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      1.07.27
94 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              1.08.41
95 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                     1.08.50
96 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                           1.10.22
97 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                 1.10.42
98 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            1.12.32
99 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                         1.16.04
100 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            1.16.32
101 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           1.17.09
102 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         1.18.38
103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                               1.19.04
104 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                             1.19.30
105 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua &

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment