2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/20/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Levi Leipheimer (Team Astana / Team Faded) after his crash. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Levi Leipheimer (Team Astana / Team Faded) after his crash. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Mark Cavendish (Team Columbia-Highroad) wins stage; Danilo Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Giocattoli             
73 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
74 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     
75 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                     
76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
78 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                       
79 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                   
80 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                     
81 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
82 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                
83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                             
84 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                                  
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
86 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                         
87 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                
88 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                      
89 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
90 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                          
91 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
92 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                     
93 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                       
94 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                          
95 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         
96 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
97 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                       
98 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                                  
99 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                                
100 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
101 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                     
102 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
103 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                                              
104 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                       
105 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          0.18
106 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           2.58
107 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                        3.47
108 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
109 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                         
110 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
111 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
112 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                          
113 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
114 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
115 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                                 
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                         
117 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                  
118 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
119 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
120 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                    
121 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                              
122 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
123 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
124 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
125 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
126 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                             
127 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                             
128 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                   
129 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            
130 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 
131 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
132 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
133 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                    
134 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                        
135 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                               5.48
136 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              
137 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                       
138 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                     7.56
139 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
140 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
141 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
142 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
143 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
144 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  
146 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                        
147 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                                
148 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
149 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                      
150 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
151

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment