2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Danilo Di Luca wins stage 10 and increases his overall race lead.

(Spa) Astana                                                      12.20
35 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                  13.13
36 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                             14.38
37 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       15.09
38 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                         15.24
39 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          15.55
40 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                   16.38
41 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            17.27
42 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                        17.39
43 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                          19.27
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                        20.26
45 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 21.48
46 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                 23.10
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                            23.37
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                   23.59
49 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                               26.14
50 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                   28.01
51 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   28.09
52 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             28.21
53 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  29.33
54 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              29.52
55 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                      31.03
56 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            31.53
57 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     32.09
58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                  32.14
59 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              32.28
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            32.36
61 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                      35.41
62 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               35.43
63 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      36.45
64 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                         37.45
65 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                           38.23
66 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                          39.05
67 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 39.33
68 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         43.23
69 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             43.28
70 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                              43.39
71 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         44.34
72 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              45.44
73 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                               46.11
74 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                               46.54
75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            47.03
76 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                              47.26
77 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                            47.37
78 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          47.51
79 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                    48.01
80 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         49.14
81 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                 53.30
82 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       55.54
83 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          56.01
84 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           57.45
85 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              58.01
86 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                1.00.10
87 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              1.00.45
88 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                1.00.54
89 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
90 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                1.01.10
91 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                 1.01.57
92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.02.02
93 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                           1.02.26
94 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                1.02.31
95 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  1.03.07
96 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     1.03.10
97 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.04.09
98 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            1.06.31
99 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             1.06.32
100 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     1.07.27
101 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             1.09.18
102 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                1.10.42
103 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment