2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Danilo Di Luca wins stage 10 and increases his overall race lead.

Xacobeo Galicia                                          
152 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
153 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                              
155 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                         
156 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
157 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
158 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                     
159 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 
160 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                   
161 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
162 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
163 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
164 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                                
165 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                               
166 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
167 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
168 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
169 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                             
170 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                   
171 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                              
172 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               
173 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
174 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                                
175 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                                
176 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
177 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                        
178 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                    
179 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            
180 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                      
181 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
182 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
183 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                             
184 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
185 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                             
186 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                 
187 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                               
188 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini       44:00:11
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                       1.20
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                      1.33
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                       1.40
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   1.53
6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                              1.54
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                          2.03
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     2.12
9 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                2.35
10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             2.58
11 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                                   3.24
12 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          3.58
13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                             4.27
14 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            4.29
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                                    4.32
16 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                                4.51
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                    5.18
18 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                      5.28
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              5.31
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                            5.58
21 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   6.01
22 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           6.17
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                6.24
24 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            6.32
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                       7.11
26 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                7.12
27 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  7.16
28 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        7.20
29 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             7.32
30 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                  8.33
31 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                               9.49
32 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             11.15
33 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                     12.15
34 Daniel Navarro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment