2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 8

Stef Clement wins final stage; Audience sees Alejandro Valverde take overall race win ahead of Cadel Evans.

Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                             5.28
10 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      6.19
11 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 6.58
12 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                    6.59
13 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                       7.35
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                           8.12
15 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 8.43
16 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                10.41
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       10.52
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   12.09
19 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                13.44
20 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          14.46
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                           15.14
22 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                 15.39
23 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                     15.41
24 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                      16.18
25 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                      16.53
26 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            18.00
27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                               18.10
28 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  19.14
29 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      19.33
30 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
31 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  19.37
32 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                          20.34
33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
34 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        22.49
35 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        23.36
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                      23.43
37 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                           24.34
38 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           25.33
39 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                         26.09
40 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      26.59
41 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     27.46
42 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  28.04
43 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             28.49
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              30.08
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              31.33
46 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          31.36
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               31.44
48 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                        32.09
49 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            32.40
50 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       33.07
51 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   34.05
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                   34.06
53 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             35.09
54 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                            36.54
55 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                           37.30
56 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                38.23
57 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    40.49
58 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                              41.05
59 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                  41.07
60 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        41.10
61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                         41.54
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                      41.56
63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                  42.25
64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                   43.26
65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            43.33
66 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   44.08
67 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                  44.24
68 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     44.56
69 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              45.10
70 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                 46.16
71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                             46.47
72 Gorka Verdugo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment