2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 8

Stef Clement wins final stage; Audience sees Alejandro Valverde take overall race win ahead of Cadel Evans.

(Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          
72 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
73 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                           
74 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                             
75 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
76 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        
77 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                               
78 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
79 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                        
80 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                       
81 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                          
82 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               6.39
83 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   
84 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                   
85 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                            
86 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                  
87 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                                 
88 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                 
89 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                             
90 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                          
91 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                                   
92 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                    
93 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           
94 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
95 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
96 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
97 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                            
98 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                               
99 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                
100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                     9.37
101 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                     
102 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                 
103 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                    
104 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                
105 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
106 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
107 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       12.06
108 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 
109 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                     
110 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                
111 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                      
112 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
113 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                
114 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     
115 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                     
116 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                     
117 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
118 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                           
119 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 
120 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                  
121 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
122 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                                   
124 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                              
125 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
126 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                        
127 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                  
128 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   
129 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
130 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                         13.31
131 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                      13.34
132 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                              
133 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                    
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                  
135 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                               13.36

Final overall rankings:
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       26:33:15
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  0.16
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                              1.18
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                       2.41
5 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 3.40
6 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                4.08
7 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      4.21
8 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                                5.05
9 David

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment