2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

June 12, 2009: Dauphine Libere: Gap - Briancon (105 km):
1 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       02:48:17
2 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             0.04
3 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          0.05
4 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                           0.14
5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             0.25
6 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                             2.47

Caisse d'Epargne                               
141 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                  
142 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                            
DNS Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                     
DNS Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       18:15:46
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                0.16
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            1.04
4 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.49
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                           1.52
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                     2.41
7 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                              2.42
8 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    2.43
9 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                   3.50
10 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             3.56
11 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                     4.25
12 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    5.32
13 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               5.39
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                         6.13
15 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            6.17
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      6.52
17 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               7.20
18 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              7.35
19 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               7.48
20 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                  8.06
21 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               8.23
22 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                    8.40
23 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         9.15
24 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                     9.51
25 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                     9.54
26 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.58
27 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                10.01
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                         10.42
29 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      10.49
30 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          11.03
31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                               11.12
32 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         11.15
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                12.11
34 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                12.13
35 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                          12.23
36 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     12.24
37 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      13.49
38 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       13.56
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                    14.12
40 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            14.18
41 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                           14.59
42 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                        15.06
43 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                15.11
44 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    15.57
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           16.09
46 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                         16.47
47 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           17.00
48 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    17.01
49 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                         17.08
50 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      17.10
51 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                              17.32
52 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                               17.39
53 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   17.48
54 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                 17.56
55 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                       18.40
56 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne              19.31
57 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                         19.32
58 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  20.06
59 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne              20.16
60

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment