2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

June 12, 2009: Dauphine Libere: Gap - Briancon (105 km):
1 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       02:48:17
2 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             0.04
3 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          0.05
4 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                           0.14
5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             0.25
6 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                             2.47

June 12, 2009: Dauphine Libere: Gap - Briancon (105 km):
1 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       02:48:17
2 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             0.04
3 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          0.05
4 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                           0.14
5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             0.25
6 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                             2.47
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             
8 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne      2.50
9 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               3.17
10 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              3.41
11 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              3.49
12 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    4.05
13 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               4.10
14 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                           4.12
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                    4.19
18 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                   4.21
19 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                             
20 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          4.29
21 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                 
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            4.31
23 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                             4.33
24 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                
25 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                4.35
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
27 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                            
29 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                       
30 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
31 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                     
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                          4.42
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 4.44
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                        
35 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                  
36 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
37 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                        
38 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                        4.46
39 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              
40 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
41 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
42 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
43 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                     
44 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     
45 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               4.51
47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                  4.57
48 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            4.59
49 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
50 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       5.03
51 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                             
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                 5.06
53 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                        
54 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                           5.10
55 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       5.17
56 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.18
57 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                    
58 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                
59 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          
61 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                            5.21
62 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     5.42
63 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                6.18
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
65 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
66 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment