2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Szmyd wins on Mont Ventoux; Valverde takes overall race lead from Evans.

59 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            16.13
60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                          16.28
61 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    16.50
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     16.53
63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 16.56
64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  18.03
65 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             18.49
66 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   19.00
67 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                            19.07
68 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                19.11
69 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                19.36
70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           19.55
71 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                   20.03
72 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           20.06
73 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       20.07
74 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  20.14
75 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   20.20
76 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 
77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                      20.25
78 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         20.28
79 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                 20.32
80 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
81 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              20.34
82 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     20.38
83 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                          20.45
84 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                20.52
85 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      20.55
86 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      21.07
87 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              21.14
88 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             21.41
89 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                            21.53
90 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    22.00
91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                22.11
92 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                       22.17
93 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        22.22
94 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                              22.24
95 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                              22.26
96 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     22.30
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  
98 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       22.38
99 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              22.48
100 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   22.53
101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
102 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   22.54
103 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                    23.27
104 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                            23.47
105 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                24.08
106 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           24.32
107 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                           24.41
108 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                            24.47
109 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                              25.14
110 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    25.34
111 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      25.48
112 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            26.12
113 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                 26.15
114 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                           26.39
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             27.01
116 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                         27.04
117 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                   27.09
118 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                27.20
119 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                    27.23
120 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                         27.36
121 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                    27.51
122 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                               28.20
123 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                28.46
124 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                         29.24
125 Stéphane Augé (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment