2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Szmyd wins on Mont Ventoux; Valverde takes overall race lead from Evans.

Katusha                                 
141 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                             
142 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
143 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                       
144 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            25.02
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                               
DNF Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       15:23:17
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 0.16
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                             1.04
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                            1.43
5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                               2.21
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.34
7 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        
8 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.44
9 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                    3.05
10 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                              3.35
11 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                      3.53
12 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                5.07
13 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   5.18
14 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                5.26
15 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     5.39
16 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                          5.50
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       6.29
18 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                6.41
19 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                               7.18
20 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                7.36
21 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                   7.43
22 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                7.50
23 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                     8.17
24 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                                8.46
25 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  8.55
26 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                      9.00
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                      9.19
28 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       9.20
29 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      9.25
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                        9.48
31 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             9.54
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                          10.12
33 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       10.15
34 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           10.29
35 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                 10.43
36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                10.49
37 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          10.58
38 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                        11.04
39 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 11.07
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                           11.25
41 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 11.39
42 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                             11.57
43 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                   12.19
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                         12.33
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     12.42
46 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                12.53
47 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       12.58
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            13.04
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  13.16
50 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                        13.22
51 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             
52 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          14.04
53 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             14.37
54 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               15.03
55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                 15.27
56 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     15.34
57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            15.50
58 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       16.04

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment