2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Lampre - N.G.C                          
147 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
DNF Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram       10:23:45
2 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   0.26
3 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        0.27
4 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            0.36
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                1.01
6 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.04
7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            1.09
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               1.24
9 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              1.34
10 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.35
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                    
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  
13 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      1.37
14 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
15 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                          1.38
16 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          1.40
17 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                        
18 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                1.43
19 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                             
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  1.44
21 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
22 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                            1.45
23 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    1.47
24 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                             1.48
25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     1.49
26 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.50
27 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               
28 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
29 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                     
30 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              1.51
31 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
32 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.52
33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.53
34 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               1.54
35 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
36 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     1.55
37 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    1.56
38 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                           
39 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1.57
40 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.58
41 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.59
42 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     2.00
43 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                               2.01
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                          
45 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                            2.02
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
47 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
48 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                            
49 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.03
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
51 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                
52 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   2.04
53 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                      
54 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  
55 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
56 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                             2.05
57 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                   
58 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     2.06
59 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                   
60 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 2.08
61 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                2.09
62 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                        
63 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                                   
64 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment