2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Furlan and Zberg beat Boonen.

66 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          1.10
67 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                            1.11
68 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                             1.12
69 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
70 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                  
71 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  
72 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          
73 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
74 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           1.13
75 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.15
77 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                        
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                 
79 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          1.16
80 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                
81 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                           1.17
82 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             1.18
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      
84 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                          
85 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                     
86 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
87 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.19
88 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                            
89 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                           
90 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                1.20
91 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                             
92 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              
93 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                 1.21
94 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                
95 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
96 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                  1.22
97 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                                 
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       
99 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                
100 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                         1.23
101 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    
102 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                         
103 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                         1.24
104 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
105 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
106 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                
107 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                           1.25
108 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                              
109 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                            
110 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       1.26
111 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                1.28
112 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           
113 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                1.29
114 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
115 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          1.30
116 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                
117 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                    1.32
118 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
119 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                1.33
120 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          1.35
121 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                              
122 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.36
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                1.38
124 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                     
125 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
126 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                1.39
127 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                     1.41
128 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                              1.42
129 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                           
130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             1.46
131 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 
132 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                    1.48
133 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                   1.50
134 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                            1.53
135 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             1.56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment