2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Furlan and Zberg beat Boonen.

3.40
147 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   4.34
148 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                    8.55
149 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      9.15

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto       05:50:40
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            0.08
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.23
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              0.33
5 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.34
6 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                     
7 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                   
8 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       0.36
9 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                          0.37
11 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          0.39
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                        
13 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                 0.41
14 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                0.42
15 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                             
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  0.43
17 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                            0.44
19 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    0.46
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                             0.47
21 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     0.48
22 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     0.49
23 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               
24 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
25 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                     
26 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              0.50
27 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
28 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              0.51
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.52
30 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               0.53
31 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
32 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     0.54
33 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    0.55
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                           
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  0.56
36 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  0.57
37 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            0.58
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     0.59
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                               1.00
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                          
42 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                            1.01
43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
44 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
45 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                            
46 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.02
47 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
48 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          
49 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                
50 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   1.03
51 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                      
52 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  
53 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
54 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                             1.04
55 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                   
56 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.05
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                   
58 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       1.07
59 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                    
60 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                1.08
61 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                        
62 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                                   
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.09
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment