2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/7/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Cadel Evans beats Alberto Contador.

High Road                  1.38
130 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         1.38
131 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                1.39
132 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                     1.41
133 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                              1.42
134 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                        1.42
135 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              1.46
136 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                    1.48
137 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                   1.50
138 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                            1.52
139 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             1.55
140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             1.56
141 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                           1.58
142 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      1.59
143 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                          2.00
144 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    2.02
145 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                 2.04
146 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto             2.08
147 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   2.14
148 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                2.26
149 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                             2.49
DNS Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
DNS Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto       00:15:36
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            0.08
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.23
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              0.33
5 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.34
6 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                     
7 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                   
8 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       0.36
9 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                          0.37
11 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          0.39
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                        
13 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                 0.41
14 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                0.42
15 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                             
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  0.43
17 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                            0.44
19 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    0.46
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                             0.47
21 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     0.48
22 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     0.49
23 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               
24 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
25 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                     
26 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              0.50
27 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
28 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              0.51
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.52
30 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               0.53
31 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
32 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     0.54
33 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    0.55
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                           
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  0.56
36 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  0.57
37 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            0.58
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     0.59
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                               1.00
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                          
42 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                            1.01
43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
44 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment