2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/7/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Cadel Evans beats Alberto Contador.

La Mondiale                            1.09
64 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       
66 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          1.10
67 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                            1.11
68 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                             1.11
69 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.11
70 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               1.12
71 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               1.12
72 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                     1.12
73 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       1.12
74 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         1.12
75 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           1.12
76 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                          1.13
77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.14
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                     1.15
79 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              1.15
80 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          1.15
81 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             1.16
82 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                           1.16
83 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 1.17
84 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             1.17
85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.18
86 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.18
87 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       1.18
88 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                  1.18
89 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      1.18
90 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.18
91 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                         1.18
92 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                        1.19
93 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                1.20
94 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                          1.20
95 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           1.20
96 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                 1.21
97 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             1.21
98 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      1.21
99 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                  1.22
100 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                             1.22
101 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   1.22
102 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            1.22
103 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                         1.23
104 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                 1.23
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                      1.23
106 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                         1.24
107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.24
108 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.24
109 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                             1.24
110 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                           1.24
111 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                           1.25
112 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                         1.25
113 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       1.25
114 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                1.28
115 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        1.28
116 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                1.29
117 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.29
118 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          1.30
119 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                             1.30
120 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                               1.31
121 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        1.31
122 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                    1.32
123 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    1.32
124 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                1.33
125 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          1.35
126 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           1.35
127 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.36
128 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                1.37
129 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment