2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Voigt wins final stage and takes overall race win for the third time in a row.

Caisse d'Epargne                      2.31
42 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano                          2.46
43 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           2.49
44 Fares Julien El (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         3.00
45 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                 3.04
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                            
47 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       3.09
48 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux               4.01
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      5.02
50 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      5.04
51 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad               6.26
52 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun        6.41
53 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad           6.49
54 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 6.55
55 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel                               6.57
56 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              6.59
57 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                               7.02
58 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                      7.07
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     7.10
60 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                7.14
61 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         7.19
62 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                7.20
63 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          7.22
64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun      7.25
65 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                 7.26
66 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         7.30
67 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             7.38
68 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                       7.41
69 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                     7.44
70 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                            7.45
71 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun            7.46
72 Reiner Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           7.48
73 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                7.56
74 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    7.58
75 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          8.07
76 Gregorio Rémy Di (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 8.12
77 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                           8.16
78 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                         8.22
79 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                               8.31
80 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  8.36
81 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                        
82 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                  9.11
83 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        9.29
84 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   10.23
85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    10.43
86 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux              10.57
87 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                           11.05
88 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  11.20
89 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         11.44
90 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                   12.21
91 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            12.22
92 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                12.28
93 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
94 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                  14.13
95 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 16.34

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment