2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Voigt wins final stage and takes overall race win for the third time in a row.

Fares Julien El (Fra) Cofidis                             1.05
72 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                 1.06
73 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                
74 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                               
75 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         1.09
76 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
77 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                    1.10
78 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 1.11
79 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         1.13
80 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                1.16
81 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.18
82 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             
83 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team       
84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun      1.19
85 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                 1.20
86 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux               1.24
87 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.29
88 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                         1.31
89 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                     1.32
90 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux               1.35
91 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                           1.36
92 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                            1.39
93 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun          1.40
94 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          1.42
95 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                    2.09

 
Please consider visiting and supporting our advertisers - they make Roadcycling.com possible. Thank you for your support.

Final overall rankings:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank       07:23:00
2 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.02
3 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       0.09
4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad              0.12
5 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                           0.18
6 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                     0.23
7 Juan José Oroz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi                     0.30
8 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                           0.34
9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale                   0.35
10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                          0.37
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R-La Mondiale                      0.38
12 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                    
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                        0.44
14 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         0.45
15 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                 
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                              0.51
17 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                       0.55
18 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                             0.57
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                         1.01
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                    1.04
21 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      1.05
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                       1.07
23 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun            1.12
24 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun      1.16
25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              1.21
26 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                               1.23
27 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
28 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                   
29 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                        1.25
31 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
33 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                              1.33
34 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       1.34
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         1.52
36 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      1.53
37 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            1.59
38 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 2.19
39 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         2.22
40 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     2.29
41 Oscar Pereiro (Spa)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment