2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Voigt repeats win, takes overall lead.

Garmin - Slipstream             3.16
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  4.35
50 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                  4.42
51 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel                           6.21
52 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          6.24
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       
54 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
55 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
56 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              
58 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                     
59 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun         
60 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun     
61 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad          
62 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                              
63 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                           
64 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                 6.30
65 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             6.42
66 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis                         6.51
67 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                            6.58
68 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
69 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
70 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team   
71 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                          
72 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                
73 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                          
74 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
75 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         
76 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad            7.32
77 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      7.39
78 Gregorio Rémy Di (Fra) Française Des Jeux             7.50
79 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                        
80 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                    
81 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller              8.25
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
83 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                              
84 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    8.46
85 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux           9.40
86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                10.02
87 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               10.05
88 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                       10.17
89 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne              10.20
90 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller               10.30
91 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago     10.44
92 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 11.37
93 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team        11.39
94 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                            11.48
95 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream              13.52
96 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             15.55

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment