2009 Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Amstel Gold Race Results

Sergej Ivanov is the winner of the  2009 Amstel Gold Race.

6.02
76 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                              
77 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                                               
78 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  
79 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                            
80 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                             
81 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                             
82 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                        
83 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           
84 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                             
85 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                               
86 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                               
87 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                                    
88 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
89 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                                    
90 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                             
91 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                              
92 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                               
93 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            
94 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                               
95 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
96 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                                         
97 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                         
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                               
99 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                                    
100 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                                    9.10
101 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                       
102 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                           
103 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                       9.34
104 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                
106 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                           
107 Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
108 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                           
109 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                   9.42
110 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                          9.47
111 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                             10.38
112 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   13.52
113 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                          
114 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                   
115 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                               
116 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                
117 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team                                     
118 Adi Engels (Bel) Quick Step                                                  
119 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                     
120 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          
121 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
122 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  
123 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                        
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
DNF Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
DNF Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana                                                 
DNF Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                                  
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                 
DNF Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                                  
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
DNF Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   
DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  
DNF Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   
DNF Vasil Kiryenka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
DNF Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         
DNF Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
DNF Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                             
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                               
DNF Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
DNF Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
DNF Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
DNF Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                                     
DNF Juanjo Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                          
DNF Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                           
DNF Javier Megias (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            
DNF Jason

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment