2009 Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Amstel Gold Race Results

Sergej Ivanov is the winner of the  2009 Amstel Gold Race.

April 19, 2009: Amstel Gold Race (258 km):
1 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha       06:38:32
2 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                             
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                0.08
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           
6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                                         
7 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                          
8 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                                     
9 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Katusha                                       
10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                             
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                             
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                    
13 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                                
14 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
15 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad                               
16 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                                
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                           
21 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     
22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                          0.26
23 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                                             
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                              0.36
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                                
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                     0.57
28 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                        1.06
29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                               
30 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                          1.29
31 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                        2.26
32 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                   
33 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                            
34 Chris-Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     
35 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                   2.38
36 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                           2.45
37 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                      2.52
38 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                      2.56
39 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                       
40 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                       
41 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                    3.09
42 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
43 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
44 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                           4.30
45 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                                 
46 David De La Fuente (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                        
47 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                               
48 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                
50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   
51 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                        
52 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            
53 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram                                             
54 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
55 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                
56 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                  
57 Waele Bert De (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                 
58 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                               
59 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
60 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                          
61 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                           
62 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                                    
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
64 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                          
65 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                                4.48
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                              
67 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                               
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                              
69 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                               
70 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                    
71 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
72 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                               
73 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                               5.23
74 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                         
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment