2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Cancellara cheats sprinters - takes stage win, Kirchen leads overall rankings.

Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                           
79 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                          
80 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
81 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
82 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      
83 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
84 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        
86 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                         
87 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                             
88 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
89 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
90 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                       
91 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Team Volksbank                                    
92 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
93 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
94 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  
95 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
96 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          
97 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                   
98 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   0.20
99 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                      0.56
100 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   0.57
101 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       
102 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 2.26
103 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                      
104 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
105 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                  
106 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                                
108 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             4.35
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                   6.07
110 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
111 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
112 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                           
113 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                             
114 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
115 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  
116 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                       
117 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                            
118 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                  
119 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
120 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
121 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    
122 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
123 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
124 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                          
125 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
126 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
127 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
128 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
129 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            
130 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       
131 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
132 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                           
133 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                    
134 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                        
135 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
136 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                 
137 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
138 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
139 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                
140 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road      30:41:42
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                      0.27
3 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.33
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.46
5 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                0.56
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                         0.58
7 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         1.04
8 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                          1.06
9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
10 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    1.13
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                        1.44
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  1.45
13 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                    2.02
14 Laurens

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment