2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Fothen wins stage; Anton leads overall.

(Ger) Team Milram                                        
76 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
77 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
78 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
79 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
80 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                    
81 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
82 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
83 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
84 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                     
85 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   13.30
86 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
87 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      
88 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         
89 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        
90 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                      
91 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
93 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
94 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
95 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
96 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                        
97 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
98 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                   
99 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                              
100 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
102 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
103 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
104 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
105 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 
106 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            
107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
108 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
109 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                  
110 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
111 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  
112 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    
113 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 
114 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                     
115 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                           
116 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                      
117 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
118 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
119 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                          
120 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
121 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      
122 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                            
123 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
124 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                   
125 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     
126 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
127 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                
128 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                
129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
130 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
131 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
132 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
133 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
134 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              13.41
135 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             14.59
136 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            15.59
137 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            16.16
138 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                   
139 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  
140 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              18.42
141 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
142 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           22.10
143 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                   36.10
144 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
DNF Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        
DNF Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
DNF Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team High Road                                  
DNF Jose Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    
DNF Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment