2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

McEwen sprints to stage win - again; Anton maintains overall lead.

Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                     
DNS Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
HD Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      16:36:44
2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                    0.06
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                         0.12
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        0.16
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     0.18
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                      0.21
7 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.22
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                0.25
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         0.40
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                           
11 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                         1.03
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     
13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                             
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                    1.07
15 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               1.09
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.21
17 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                               1.34
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     1.38
19 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                               1.44
21 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                            1.48
22 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       
23 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
24 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                       2.01
25 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      2.12
26 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   2.20
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           2.26
28 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.36
29 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               2.39
30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.44
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           2.49
32 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.06
33 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                  3.16
34 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        3.20
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                          3.24
36 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              3.34
37 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                     3.37
38 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                            3.44
39 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  3.48
40 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                      4.19
41 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                        4.33
42 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 5.14
43 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        5.18
44 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           5.31
45 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          5.36
46 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                     5.40
47 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          6.31
48 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 6.37
49 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  6.48
50 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                         7.03
51 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            7.04
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               7.11
53 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                         8.16
54 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                             8.18
55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                               8.28
56 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    9.33
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                          9.44
58 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.49
59 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        9.51
60 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       9.53
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          10.50
62 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    11.10
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            11.21
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                          11.27
65 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 12.25
66 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            12.44
67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment