2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

McEwen sprints to stage win - again; Anton maintains overall lead.

- Lotto                                   
79 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      
80 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
81 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
82 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                               
83 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
84 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank                                     
85 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Team Volksbank                                    
86 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
87 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
88 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
89 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
90 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
91 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                           
92 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
93 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                       
94 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    
95 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
96 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team High Road                                   
97 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                           
98 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
99 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
100 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                        
101 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
102 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                        
103 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
104 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                        
105 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                 
106 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                                
108 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                    0.22
109 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    
110 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                            
111 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                             
112 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
113 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
114 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
115 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                            
116 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
117 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
118 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
119 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                
120 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                           
121 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 
122 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
123 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
124 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
125 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      
126 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                           
127 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                       
128 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  
129 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                  
130 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                  
131 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
132 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   
133 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          
134 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
135 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      
136 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             
137 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   0.36
139 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  0.43
140 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                             0.48
141 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    
142 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                     0.52
143 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                1.04
144 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.11
145 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
146 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           
147 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
148 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  
149 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
150 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                          2.08
151 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 4.22
152 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
153 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              18.31
DNS Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana                                          
DNS

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment