2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Anton wins stage and takes overall lead.

Team Volksbank                                 
131 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                  
132 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
133 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                22.48
134 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                            23.36
135 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                            27.30
136 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 27.39
137 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                             
138 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     
139 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
140 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      
141 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
142 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   
143 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team High Road                                  
144 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana                                          
145 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
146 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
147 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                
148 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                   
149 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank                                    
150 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
151 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
153 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                     
154 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        
155 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  
156 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
157 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                               30.02

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment