2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Anton wins stage and takes overall lead.

d'Epargne                            
58 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                               8.04
59 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                             8.18
60 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                          9.22
61 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.27
62 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    9.33
63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       9.53
64 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            10.14
66 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                          11.05
67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    11.10
68 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 12.37
69 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            12.44
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                12.47
71 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
72 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
73 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               12.58
74 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                              13.06
75 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                  13.10
76 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             13.37
77 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        14.21
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     14.22
79 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                         
80 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   
81 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
82 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           
83 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           15.01
84 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
85 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                   
86 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                         15.13
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 15.42
88 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       16.08
89 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                       
90 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
91 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                   16.25
92 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               16.59
93 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               17.01
94 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                             17.12
95 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             17.17
96 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                         17.44
97 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            18.10
98 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                        18.18
99 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
100 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        
101 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                       
102 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
103 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
104 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
105 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
106 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                    
107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                      
108 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            
109 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    
110 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
111 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           18.42
112 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Team Volksbank                               19.46
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                        
114 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               19.51
115 Jose Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                20.04
116 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    20.19
117 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       21.10
118 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         21.23
119 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                   22.39
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
121 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                   
122 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       
123 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
124 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
125 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                       
126 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
127 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       
128 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       
129 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
130 Harald Morscher (Aut)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment