2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Freire wins hard first stage, claims overall lead.

Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                      
78 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
79 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
80 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                   
81 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
82 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                          3.21
83 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      
84 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  
85 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
86 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
87 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
88 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                    5.31
89 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
90 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                
91 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              
92 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          
93 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   
94 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                    
95 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
96 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                        
97 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
98 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                
99 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                     
100 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 
101 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
102 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
103 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
104 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                        
105 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                             
106 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                6.59
107 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     8.36
108 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                               9.52
109 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                  
110 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                              
111 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                       
112 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
113 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                  
114 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      
115 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
116 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                              
117 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone   
118 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
119 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                  
120 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
121 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          
122 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
123 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                             
124 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                  
125 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                           
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                              
127 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                      
128 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                 
129 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                            
130 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
131 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
132 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         14.52
133 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                
134 Jose Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                               
135 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              
136 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                        
137 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
138 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott               
139 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                           
140 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 
141 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
142 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                              
143 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team High Road                             
145 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                
146 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank                               
147 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
148 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Team Volksbank                              
149 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                              
150 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                             
152 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                   
153 Benat

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment