2008 Tour of Great Britain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/12/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Great Britain Results - Stage 6

Petacchi sprints to win. Lequatre still leads overall.

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                           22.44
54 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                        23.20
55 Travis Meyer (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                              23.22
56 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain                                      23.46
57 Juan Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Energade                                     24.11
58 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                         24.28
59 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                          24.42
60 Rob Hayles (GBr) Great Britain                                          25.02
61 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia                                      25.07
62 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) AnPost-M.Donnelly-GrantThornton-SeanKellyTeam      25.16
63 Dale Appleby (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                         25.21
64 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                         26.03
65 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Pinarello RT - Canditv                          26.12
66 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                            26.34
67 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                        26.37
68 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                         26.39
69 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Rock Racing                                      26.45
70 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                          27.16
71 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                         27.19
72 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                   27.20
73 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30             27.28
74 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                         27.50
75 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                28.22
76 Tom Barras (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                      30.06
77 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Columbia                                     32.22
78 James Millard (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                   33.16
79 Neil McDonald (RSA) MTN Energade                                        33.17
80 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                 33.27
81 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                         33.39
82 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                         33.48
83 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Energade                                          35.37
84 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                             35.46
85 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                                  36.52
86 Cameron Meyer (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                             37.00
87 Tomas Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    39.24
88 Simon Gaywood (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                   41.04
89 Andrew Roche (Irl) Pinarello RT - Canditv                               51.25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment