2008 Tour of Great Britain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/10/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Great Britain Results - Stage 4

Boasson Hagen wins stage 4, Lequatre takes overall lead.

Appleby (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                             
54 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                                  
55 Santiago Botero (Col) Rock Racing                                           
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                         13.47
57 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                         13.50
58 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia                                      13.52
59 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                          13.56
60 Neil McDonald (RSA) MTN Energade                                            
61 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                             
62 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                 14.06
63 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                   
64 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                       
65 Travis Meyer (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                              14.16
66 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                    
67 Cameron Meyer (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                                 
68 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                         14.21
69 James Millard (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                   14.36
70 Peter Williams (GBr) Pinarello RT - Canditv                             14.38
71 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                         14.49
72 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                             15.00
73 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                                
74 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                          15.01
75 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Columbia                                     15.02
76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                            
77 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Energade                                          15.45
78 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                           16.20
79 Tom Murray (GBr) Pinarello RT - Canditv                                 16.24
80 Tom Barras (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                          
81 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                  16.30
82 Tomas Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    16.40
83 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                                        17.00
84 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                                      
85 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                           17.43
86 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Pinarello RT - Canditv                          19.12
87 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                           22.51
88 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Rock Racing                                      26.36
89 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                         27.50
90 Simon Gaywood (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                   29.25
91 Andrew Roche (Irl) Pinarello RT - Canditv                               31.33

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment