2008 Tour of Great Britain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/10/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Great Britain Results - Stage 4

Boasson Hagen wins stage 4, Lequatre takes overall lead.

1.49
75 Peter Williams (GBr) Pinarello RT - Canditv                              1.54
76 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                          2.15
77 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                             2.26
78 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                                 
79 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                           2.27
80 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                          2.32
81 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Pinarello RT - Canditv                           3.11
82 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                            3.47
83 Tom Murray (GBr) Pinarello RT - Canditv                                  3.50
84 Tom Barras (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                          
85 Andrew Roche (Irl) Pinarello RT - Canditv                                   
86 Tomas Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                        
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                   4.02
88 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                                   4.26
89 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                                            
90 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                            5.09
91 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                           10.17

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel      13:43:06
2 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                           0.06
3 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                                0.10
4 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain                                          0.11
5 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) AnPost-M.Donnelly-GrantThornton-SeanKellyTeam        0.13
6 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) AnPost-M.Donnelly-GrantThornton-SeanKellyTeam    0.14
7 Dan Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                        
8 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                              0.23
9 Emilian Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                            0.35
10 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                                  1.03
11 Russell Downing (GBr) Pinarello RT - Canditv                             1.24
12 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                        1.40
13 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                        1.44
14 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                         1.47
15 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               1.49
16 David George (RSA) MTN Energade                                             
17 Simon Richardson (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                 1.59
18 Chris Sutton (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                     
19 Tom Southam (GBr) Great Britain                                          2.16
20 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                             2.43
21 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                    2.55
22 Kevin Evans (RSA) MTN Energade                                           3.26
23 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                          4.04
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                                12.23
25 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                                12.26
26 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30                  12.32
27 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                 12.33
28 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                              12.38
29 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) AnPost-M.Donnelly-GrantThornton-SeanKellyTeam        12.43
30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                             
31 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Ballan                           12.45
32 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Pinarello RT - Canditv                            12.46
33 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia                                          
34 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Great Britain                                         
35 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain                                          
36 Andre Steensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                   
37 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                                
38 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain                                           12.51
39 Mark Cassidy (Irl) AnPost-M.Donnelly-GrantThornton-SeanKellyTeam        12.55
40 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                          13.08
41 Juan Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Energade                                         
42 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Plowman Craven RT                                       
43 Rob Partridge (GBr) Rapha-Condor-Recycling.co.uk                            
44 Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                            13.12
45 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                                 13.22
46 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                        13.23
47 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) MTN Energade                                          
48 Rob Hayles (GBr) Great Britain                                          13.34
49 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                        13.36
50 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Garmin-Chipotle-presnted by H30             13.38
51 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) AnPost-M.Donnelly-GrantThornton-SeanKellyTeam      13.42
52 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                             
53 Dale

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment