2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

Auge wins small group sprint; Gerdemann still leads in the general classification.

Stage 7: September 5, 2008: Deutschland Tour: Neuss - Georgsmarienhütte (215 km):
1 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      04:45:33
2 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
3 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
4 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
8 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
9 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre
11 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef
12 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                         3.54
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia
14 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia
15 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
16 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
17 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
18 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
19 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
20 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia
21 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
23 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
24 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
25 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia
26 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre
27 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
28 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia
29 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
32 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
33 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step
34 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
36 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
37 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
38 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
40 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef
41 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
42 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
44 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
46 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
47 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
48 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank
49 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
50 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
51 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank
52 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto
54 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef
58 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
59 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
61 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
63 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
64 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
65 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
67 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef
68 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto
69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
70 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef
72 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
73 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
74 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
75 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
76 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment