2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 6

Veikkanen wins stage 6; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

- American Beef
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
80 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef
82 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
84 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
85 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef
87 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank
88 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank
89 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
91 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
92 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
93 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
94 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
95 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
96 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
97 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia
98 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
99 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
100 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
101 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
102 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
103 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
104 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
105 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
106 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
108 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
109 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
110 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto
111 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
112 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
113 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef
115 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
116 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef
117 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
119 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
120 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
121 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
122 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
123 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
124 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
125 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre
126 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
127 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef                        2.26
128 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
129 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
130 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
131 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                        2.33
DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux
DNF Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
DNF Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia      27:54:45
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                  0.17
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                         0.20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                              0.58
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.16
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                           1.20
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                   1.27
8 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                            1.31
9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                            1.57
10 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    2.40
11 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           2.52
12 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                 2.58
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                            3.30
14 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               3.37
15 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment