2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/3/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

Ciolek secures one more win for Team Columbia in a great mountain finish; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

Mondiale                        30.34
69 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              31.11
70 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                     32.03
71 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         33.17
72 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              33.32
73 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                33.45
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           33.51
75 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                              34.08
76 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          35.15
77 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   35.21
78 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                     35.40
79 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                             36.18
80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        36.55
81 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            37.10
82 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                             37.26
83 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      37.36
84 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                    38.09
85 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                      38.18
86 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                    38.44
87 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            38.52
88 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             39.49
89 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              40.13
90 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       40.15
91 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                   40.22
92 Héctor González (Spa) Scott - American Beef                      40.32
93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              40.41
94 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  41.01
95 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          41.37
96 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                     41.43
97 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                  43.03
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         43.26
99 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 44.03
100 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              44.05
101 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      44.49
102 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                     44.57
103 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                            45.41
104 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        45.41
105 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                47.08
106 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                48.04
107 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        48.05
108 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                     48.37
109 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              49.06
110 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           49.24
111 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      49.28
112 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                             49.29
113 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank                          49.34
114 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                      49.52
115 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                 49.52
116 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia                                50.26
117 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                               50.27
118 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank           50.45
119 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 51.06
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                              51.57
121 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                              52.33
122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                             53.15
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                 53.26
124 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                53.47
125 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                      53.58
126 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           55.03
127 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                   56.11
128 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                             56.57
129 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                     56.57
130 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                     57.37
131 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                            58.04
132 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                58.23
133 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.00.10
134 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                              1.00.37
135 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                           1.04.14
136 Markus Eichler

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment