2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/3/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

Ciolek secures one more win for Team Columbia in a great mountain finish; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia      23:35:23
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                0.17
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                       0.20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                            0.58
5 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.13
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.16
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 1.27
8 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                          1.31
9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                          1.50
10 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  2.40
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               2.51
12 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         2.52
13 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                             3.37
14 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                   3.37
15 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                3.40
16 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       3.41
17 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                               3.43
18 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4.23
19 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    4.35
20 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                            4.42
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                           4.55
22 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                          5.30
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           5.33
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                    5.36
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            6.04
26 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                             7.01
27 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      7.43
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                         7.51
29 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      7.59
30 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                          8.08
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                    8.09
32 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                           9.13
33 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                  10.41
34 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                      11.32
35 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      11.32
36 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        11.36
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                   12.02
38 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                12.04
39 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                            12.07
40 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                          12.08
41 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  12.41
42 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 13.29
43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                               14.07
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    14.11
45 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           14.46
46 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef           14.56
47 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                   15.40
48 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                        15.51
49 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                16.52
50 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   16.55
51 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                        17.35
52 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                        18.26
53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                19.21
54 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      21.09
55 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                             22.41
56 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                    23.07
57 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                               24.33
58 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             24.48
59 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         25.07
60 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                              26.19
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                        27.09
62 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                27.50
63 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                       28.44
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia                                  29.07
65 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                   29.34
66 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                            29.49
67 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                   30.21
68 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment