2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Ricardo "slow-worm" Ricco wins stage; Kirchen maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
48 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  14.33
49 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                   15.05
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         15.18
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                       15.29
53 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                  16.05
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             17.03
55 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                           17.46
56 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                   18.04
57 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                  18.14
58 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       19.44
59 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     20.07
60 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     21.18
61 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     21.49
62 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             22.21
63 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                  25.26
64 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                26.30
65 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            27.27
66 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                   28.01
67 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott        30.19
68 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                         30.35
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 30.53
70 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         31.09
71 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 31.23
72 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 31.31
73 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                32.18
74 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     32.29
75 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         33.06
76 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             35.04
77 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             35.27
78 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                           35.47
79 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        35.58
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                               36.37
81 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                   36.51
82 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             37.30
83 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                             38.05
84 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                           38.07
85 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             39.45
86 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                               39.48
87 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  40.02
88 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               40.31
89 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       41.57
90 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                            42.21
91 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          43.23
92 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                  44.38
93 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          44.47
94 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                    44.52
95 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  45.39
96 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      46.07
97 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                    46.34
98 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale             47.27
99 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      47.28
100 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                47.37
101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 48.25
102 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                           48.27
103 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     49.17
104 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                50.17
105 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                 50.33
106 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                        50.50
107 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                   51.23
108 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                            51.31
109 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                         51.35
110 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                          51.48
111 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                          53.06
112 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                              54.16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment