2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/12/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Cavendish takes 2nd stage win; Kirchen maintains overall lead before first mountains.

Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             
27 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
28 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                   
29 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                    
30 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    
31 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                  
33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                 
34 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                    
36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                 
37 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                             
38 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                         
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                  
40 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                               
41 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                 
42 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                         
43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                     
44 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                             
45 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30        
46 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
47 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                           
48 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
49 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                         
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
51 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
52 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                           
53 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                
54 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                
55 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               
56 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
57 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
58 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          
59 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
60 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
61 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
62 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                   
63 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
64 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
65 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                         
66 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 
67 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                     
68 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                       
69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   
70 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                  
71 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
72 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                           
73 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 
74 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                           
75 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                               
76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             
77 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           
78 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                           
79 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                  
80 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
81 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                           
82 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                  
83 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
84 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
85 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
86 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                         
87 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                              
88 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
89 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       
90 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
91 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
92 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
93 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      
94 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                    
95 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
96 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   
97 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                      
98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
99 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                             
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                       
101 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          
102 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
103 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment