2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/11/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Leon Sanchez attacks and wins; Kirchen maintains overall lead.

Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        7.31
43 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                 8.18
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  8.26
45 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                         8.42
46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                               8.52
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                          8.53
48 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                   9.13
49 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                       9.59
50 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                 10.17
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                10.27
52 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                     10.51
53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              11.05
54 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           12.01
55 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                   12.20
56 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                         12.36
57 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           13.46
58 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                13.50
59 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                13.53
60 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                   
61 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                14.13
62 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     14.22
63 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       14.38
64 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                     14.49
65 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                 16.29
66 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   16.36
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                17.39
68 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           17.49
69 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                18.45
70 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          19.30
71 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     19.44
72 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 20.14
73 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   20.22
74 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           20.27
75 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             20.57
76 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                          21.33
77 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        22.02
78 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           22.07
79 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             22.10
80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           22.21
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             22.53
82 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       23.22
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               23.36
84 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                23.39
85 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                       23.56
86 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                24.22
87 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                  24.29
88 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               25.31
89 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                          26.41
90 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                              27.35
91 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      28.11
92 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      28.13
93 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    28.29
94 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           28.42
95 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott      29.22
96 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     29.28
97 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale           29.49
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    29.50
99 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott              30.08
100 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            30.45
101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank               30.47
102 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               31.32
103 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                             31.38
104 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                               32.09
105 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                 32.12
106 Rémy Di

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment