2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/11/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Leon Sanchez attacks and wins; Kirchen maintains overall lead.

Scott                  
74 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
75 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
76 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           
77 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                             
78 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
79 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                              3.38
80 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
81 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 4.36
82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
83 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           7.24
85 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                  
87 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          8.28
88 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                         10.57
89 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   
91 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                
92 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                  
93 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                        
95 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
96 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                  
97 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                  
98 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
99 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                             
100 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
101 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
102 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
103 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                              
104 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                       15.02
105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
107 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              15.15
108 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          16.14
109 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      20.16
110 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     21.53
111 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
112 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
113 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                            
114 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                            
115 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                           
116 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
117 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
118 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                             
119 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                          
120 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
121 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
122 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                               
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                             
124 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
125 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                   
126 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
127 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                     
128 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                              
129 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
130 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30            
131 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                     
132 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
133 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
134 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                  
135 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                               
136 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
137 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                  
138 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
139 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                      
140 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                    
141 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
142 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
143 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                
144 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia                             
146 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                
147 Mark Renshaw (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment