2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/10/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Ricco wins hilly stage; Kirchen takes overall lead.

Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                                
71 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
72 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            4.48
73 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                             
74 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                           
75 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           
76 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      
77 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
78 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
79 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                                    
80 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
81 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
82 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
83 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
84 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
85 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                5.42
86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                6.02
87 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
88 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  6.13
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                      7.20
90 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                          
91 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 7.30
92 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                7.49
93 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       8.05
94 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                    
95 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                       8.30
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                        
97 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        8.53
98 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                             
99 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
100 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
101 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 13.14
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       
103 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        
104 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
105 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
106 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                       
107 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        
108 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                     
109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
110 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      
111 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                         
112 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                       
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     14.00
114 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           14.35
115 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                       
116 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                                    
118 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         
119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                     
120 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                           
121 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                         
122 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
123 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 15.11
124 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         17.46
125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                        
126 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                      
127 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                 
128 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                   
130 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                      
131 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                    
132 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                      
133 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
134 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                         
135 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       
136 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
137 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
138 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                       
139 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                          
140 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
141 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                              
142 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
143 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
144 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment