2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

Liquigas                                                       1.48
26 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                                              
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                    1.53
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                             2.08
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             2.10
30 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                                2.12
31 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                              2.25
32 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                                    2.27
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                                       2.29
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                                      2.30
35 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                 2.32
36 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                       2.47
37 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                               2.57
38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                                  3.01
39 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                                3.05
40 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                                3.07
41 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                           
42 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                               3.09
43 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                                3.15
44 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                         3.19
45 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     3.22
46 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  3.30
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                         3.31
48 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                              3.34
49 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   3.35
50 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                                       3.36
51 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                                      
52 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                                 3.38
53 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                           
54 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                            3.44
55 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    3.46
56 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           3.48
57 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                3.51
58 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                     3.55
59 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                           4.08
60 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                       
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                       4.15
62 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                         
63 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                      4.16
64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     4.17
65 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                      4.19
66 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                          
67 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                                  4.34
68 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                     4.36
69 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                   4.38
70 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                                      4.40
71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                               4.46
72 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                                          4.48
73 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                         
74 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                     
75 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                            4.51
76 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                        4.56
77 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 5.02
78 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                                            5.07
79 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         5.13
80 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                     5.17
81 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                                    5.19
82 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                                    5.21
83 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         5.22
84 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                        5.23
85 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                        
86 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                    5.26
87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                                          
88 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      5.29
89 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                                    5.32
90 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         5.38
91 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                                  5.40
92 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                                    5.41
93 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                                         5.42
94 Lilian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment