2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                   
68 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                               2.53
69 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                                        2.54
70 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    2.55
71 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              2.56
72 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    2.57
73 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                   
74 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                                  
75 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                               2.58
76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                             
77 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                         3.01
78 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                                              3.03
79 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                       
80 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                                       3.04
81 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                                3.05
82 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                                                   
83 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                     3.06
84 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                                3.07
85 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
86 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                        3.08
87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                      3.10
88 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                   
89 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                              
90 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                     3.11
91 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                            3.12
92 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                       3.13
93 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                               
94 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                      3.14
95 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                         3.15
96 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                                       
97 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                  
98 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 3.17
99 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                         3.19
100 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    3.22
101 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                   
102 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                                     
103 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                             3.23
104 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                              3.24
105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                     3.26
106 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                                     3.28
106 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
108 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                               3.30
109 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                                          3.31
110 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                   3.32
111 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                       3.34
112 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                         
113 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  3.35
114 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     3.36
115 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                             
116 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                                     
117 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                                        3.38
118 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                   3.39
119 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                                         3.42
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                                           
121 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                             3.43
122 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
123 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                    3.45
124 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                           
125 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                    3.46
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                                  3.48
127 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                         
128 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                                        3.49
129 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                                 3.50
130 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                                 
131 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                           3.51
132 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                       
133 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                                               3.52
134 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           3.54
135 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                               
136 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment