2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Peloton's smallest rider (1.58 m) Samuel Dumoulin wins stage 3 in great fashion; Feillu takes overall lead.

Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        5.27
118 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       5.38
119 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5.44
120 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                              5.49
121 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                              5.55
122 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               6.05
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                          6.15
124 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
125 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          
126 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
127 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      6.19
128 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                     6.24
129 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     6.29
130 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       6.33
131 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                     6.37
132 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                   
133 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
134 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
135 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                
136 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      
137 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
138 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
139 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                           
140 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
141 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                              
142 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
143 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                 
144 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                         6.45
145 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                         
146 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        6.53
147 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                  
148 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               6.59
149 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      7.02
150 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                            7.36
151 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         7.38
152 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott      7.43
153 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              7.48
154 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          8.19
155 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                8.47
156 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30         8.51
157 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          8.59
158 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                9.07
159 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         
160 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                    
161 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
162 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
163 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                     
164 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
165 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                9.13
166 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                           10.04
167 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   10.28
168 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                        11.11
169 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                              
170 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  11.29
171 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
172 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                         12.03
173 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
174 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott             12.44
175 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  13.45
176 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                            14.59
177 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     16.32
178 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      16.40

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment