2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Peloton's smallest rider (1.58 m) Samuel Dumoulin wins stage 3 in great fashion; Feillu takes overall lead.

José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                             
46 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.22
47 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                   
48 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott             2.24
49 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
50 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                              
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                       
52 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                 2.30
53 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                       
54 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                  
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
57 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.37
58 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            2.41
59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
60 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                   
61 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                          2.42
62 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                 
63 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                
64 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                               2.44
65 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          2.46
66 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                               2.54
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        
69 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            2.57
70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 
71 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                               
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
74 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                 
75 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 
76 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.58
77 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         3.00
78 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          3.02
79 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                            3.05
80 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                  3.12
81 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                             3.24
82 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                           3.37
83 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
84 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                               3.43
85 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia                           3.45
86 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
87 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
88 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                     
89 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 
90 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               
91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
92 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
93 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                 4.00
94 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      4.12
95 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                           4.20
96 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                          4.22
97 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            4.23
98 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                 
99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              4.42
101 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  
102 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                4.44
103 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
104 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              
105 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                             4.54
106 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                     4.55
107 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
108 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                    4.56
109 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott               5.03
110 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  5.07
111 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                       5.08
112 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                5.11
113 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                       5.16
114 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                              
115 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
116 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                    
117 Jurgen Van De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment