2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Peloton's smallest rider (1.58 m) Samuel Dumoulin wins stage 3 in great fashion; Feillu takes overall lead.

75 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                             
76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
77 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
78 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                  
79 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                    
80 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 
81 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
82 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                 
83 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
84 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 
85 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
86 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               
87 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
88 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                              
89 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          
90 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                          
91 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                  2.41
92 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    
93 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                
94 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
95 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                    
96 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
97 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
98 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                       
99 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
100 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                      
101 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
102 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
103 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                            
104 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                               
105 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                              
106 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 
107 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                   
108 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
109 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
110 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
111 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
112 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                 
113 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                          
114 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
115 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                  
116 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
117 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                  
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                
119 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  
120 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.50
121 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               3.00
122 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                 
123 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                          3.26
124 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott      3.31
125 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           4.55
126 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
127 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                 
128 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
129 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                   
130 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                
131 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                               
132 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                              
133 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                        
134 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                             
135 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                   
136 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                    
137 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                        
138 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                   
139 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
140 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
141 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                     
142 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
143 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         
144 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
145 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                          
146 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
147 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       
148 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
149 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
150 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                            
151 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment