2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Steegmans sprints to stage win on Champs Elysees in Paris; Carlos Sastre wins 2008 Tour de France.

Saxo Bank      87:52:52
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                               0.58
3 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                1.13
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    2.10
5 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30        3.05
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        4.28
7 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               6.25
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                 6.55
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              7.12
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                          9.05
11 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                        9.55
12 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       11.32
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                12.59
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                          19.23
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         23.31
16 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           23.40
17 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                       24.55
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                     27.11
19 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                         28.31
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                28.33
21 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       31.50
22 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                32.59
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        35.41
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                       36.24
25 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          37.20
26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  44.43
27 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                 45.19
28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           46.31
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             47.43
30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     48.23
31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             48.58
32 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       50.19
33 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.01.04
34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              1.05.38
35 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                         1.08.15
36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                             1.09.25
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       1.11.55
38 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.12.58
39 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                     1.20.06
40 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                   1.20.24
41 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                         1.25.27
42 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     1.26.22
43 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                1.26.40
44 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                1.26.42
45 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.27.00
46 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 1.29.59
47 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           1.33.22
48 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                          1.36.21
49 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                1.36.57
50 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          1.37.00
51 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.39.37
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.41.59
53 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      1.44.24
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       1.47.22
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        1.47.24
56 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.48.27
57 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.49.40
58 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              1.49.49
59 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                   1.49.54
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.50.24
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.54.25
62 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.55.39
63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               1.55.52
64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                             1.56.04
65 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.57.09
66 Nicolas Portal (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment