2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Steegmans sprints to stage win on Champs Elysees in Paris; Carlos Sastre wins 2008 Tour de France.

Stage 21: July 27, 2008: Tour de France: Etampes - Paris Champs Elysees (143 km):
1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step      03:51:38
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                  
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                 
6 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
7 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
8 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
9 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                    
11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                    
13 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
16 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                 
17 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
19 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                     
20 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
21 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                 
22 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                               
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                             
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              0.07
25 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     
26 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
27 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           
28 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
29 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          
31 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
32 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                           
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                         
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                   
35 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
36 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                              
37 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
38 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                   
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                             
40 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                 
41 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                           
43 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
44 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
45 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
47 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                
48 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
49 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.14
50 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
52 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
53 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
54 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                      
56 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                    
57 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
58 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
59 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
60 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
61 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             
62 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
63 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
64 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                             
65 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
66 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
69 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   
70 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   
71 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
72 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
73 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
74 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
75 Jurgen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment