2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/26/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Schumacher takes 2nd Tour time trial win; Sastre looks set to take the overall win in Paris tomorrow.

De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          1.36.50
51 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.39.27
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.41.59
53 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      1.44.38
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       1.47.12
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        1.47.24
56 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.48.34
57 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.49.40
58 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              1.49.49
59 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                   1.49.54
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.50.24
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.54.15
62 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.55.39
63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               1.55.52
64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                             1.55.54
65 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.57.23
66 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.58.16
67 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             1.59.19
68 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              1.59.27
69 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               2.05.10
70 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           2.06.00
71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       2.06.35
72 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale           2.07.23
73 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           2.08.13
74 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                 2.08.40
75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           2.09.23
76 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               2.13.17
77 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.13.31
78 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        2.13.50
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         2.14.15
80 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                2.16.33
81 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
82 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                  2.19.24
83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                     2.19.35
84 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                         2.21.10
85 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.23.06
86 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           2.23.18
87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    2.26.54
88 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                           2.29.43
89 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                  2.30.36
90 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                         2.32.09
91 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                  2.33.58
92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.34.02
93 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.34.09
94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                              2.35.22
95 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.36.19
96 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.38.03
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             2.38.07
98 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                         2.40.12
99 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                          2.45.34
100 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                           2.48.33
101 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom              2.53.51
102 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       2.55.29
103 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            2.56.12
104 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               2.57.51
105 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            2.58.21
106 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                          2.58.48
107 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                             3.04.16
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                            3.04.59
109 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  3.07.46
110 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             3.08.11
111 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                            3.08.37
112 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                  3.08.44
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                            3.13.28
114 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    3.14.44
115 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        3.16.00
116 Matteo Bono (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment