2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/6/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Sprinter God Thor Hushovd wins stage 2; Valverde maintains overall lead.

Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                            
44 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
45 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                    
46 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              0.18
47 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                
48 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                         
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                
50 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
51 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
52 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
53 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
54 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                    
55 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                
56 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
57 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                          
58 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                          
59 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.26
60 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.31
62 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                                  
63 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
64 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                        0.37
65 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                          
66 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
67 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                  0.39
68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                  
69 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
70 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                  
71 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                      
72 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              
73 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                            
74 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
75 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                   0.42
76 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                         0.49
77 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      0.52
78 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 0.57
79 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                       
80 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                      0.59
81 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 1.01
82 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              
83 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                       
85 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.12
86 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
87 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                      
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
89 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
90 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                     
91 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                        
92 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                         
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                        
94 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.37
95 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                             1.47
96 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                  1.52
97 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
98 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                      1.58
100 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia                                 2.00
101 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
102 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                               
103 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                       
104 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                          
105 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            
106 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
107 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
108 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
109 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
111 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
112 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                     
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
114 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                     
115 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                                  
116 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
117 Mario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment